Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8381,764
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2121,996
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2121,996
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9761,850
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0416,239
AzulArgentina 10,2306,357
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2258,218
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3507,053
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7647,932
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6307,849
AmberleyAustralia 14,6429,099
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7822,350
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8052,364
AimoresBrazil 7,8584,883
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3094,542
AltamiraBrazil 8,4375,243
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1225,669
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3195,170
ApodiBrazil 6,9824,339
AracajuBrazil 7,1024,413
AracuaiBrazil 7,8464,876
AragarcasBrazil 8,8345,490
AraxaBrazil 8,4345,241
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0084,355
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2527,614
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2077,585
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7516,681
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4465,248
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3066,404
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5576,561
AbecheChad 178110
AntofagastaChile 10,8886,766
AricaChile 10,7636,688
AltaiChina 7,0884,405
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0766,883
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0206,848
AraucaColombia 10,1666,317
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,8416,116
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7136,036
AzuaDominican Republic 9,8696,133
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1121,312
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0931,300
AswanEgypt 1,596992
AsyutEgypt 1,7501,088
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9747,440
AsmaraEritrea 1,7841,109
AssabEritrea 2,1931,363
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,8511,151
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,4262,129
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,95811,160
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0895,027
AccraGhana 2,6281,633
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0621,903
AthensGreece 2,7291,696
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7001,678
AasiaatGreenland 8,0214,984
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2984,535
AputiteqGreenland 7,1894,467
AkureyriIceland 6,5474,069
AgraIndia 5,9443,694
AhmedabadIndia 5,3793,343
AkolaIndia 5,8313,624
AllahabadIndia 6,3073,919
AmritsarIndia 5,6883,534
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8027,334
AbadanIran 3,2422,015
ArakIran 3,5802,225
AlbengaItaly 3,6622,275
AlgheroItaly 3,3182,062
AmendolaItaly 3,1871,980
AnconaItaly 3,4582,149
ArezzoItaly 3,4842,165
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,0331,885
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,9651,842
AbashiriJapan 11,3357,043
AburatsuJapan 10,9486,803
AikawaJapan 11,2236,974
AjiroJapan 11,4427,110
AkitaJapan 11,2787,008
AkuneJapan 10,8236,726
AomoriJapan 11,2697,003
AsahikawaJapan 11,2206,972
AsosanJapan 10,8656,751
AmmanJordan 2,4761,539
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1333,811
AinaziLatvia 4,9383,069
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,1882,602
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,3942,730
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,5182,807
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,1252,563
AtarMauritania 3,8492,392
AgalegaMauritius 4,6092,864
AcapulcoMexico 12,8327,974
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8304,866
AltaiMongolia 7,6894,778
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1915,090
AgadirMorocco 3,7792,348
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5622,835
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3109,514
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,8209,831
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,21310,075
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,23510,089
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,5499,662
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6469,722
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,23310,087
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6057,211
AgadezNiger 1,599994
AsuncionParaguay 9,6776,013
ArequipaPeru 10,8446,739
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4786,511
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,86510,480
AradRomania 3,6362,259
AjanRussia 10,2546,372
AldanRussia 9,4605,879
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7142,929
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8534,259
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7946,707
AnadyrRussia 11,0636,875
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8403,629
ArmavirRussia 3,9222,437
AstrakhanRussia 4,3592,709
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,47911,483
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,4392,759
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7042,301
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5732,220
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5802,225
Abu HamedSudan 1,339832
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,268788
AqiqSudan 1,7631,096
ArbaatSudan 1,6991,056
AromaSudan 1,496930
AtbaraSudan 1,319820
Abu KamalSyria 2,9791,851
AleppoSyria 2,9221,816
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6055,347
AtakpameTogo 2,4211,505
AdanaTurkey 2,9081,807
AfyonTurkey 2,9201,815
AnkaraTurkey 3,1151,935
AntalyaTurkey 2,7281,695
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4442,762
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2873,286
AberporthUk 4,9253,061
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9273,062
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6142,246
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8192,373
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5872,229
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5692,218
ArtigasUruguay 9,7366,050
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0606,873
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1856,950
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5007,768
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0277,474
Ada, MnUsa 11,0036,837
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3186,411
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4596,499
Akron, OhUsa 10,1586,312
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1987,580
Albany, GaUsa 10,7106,655
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4945,900
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9386,797
Albion, NeUsa 11,3577,057
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,4087,711
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8976,771
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2426,986
Algona, IaUsa 11,0176,846
Alice, TxUsa 12,1217,532
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6846,018
Alliance, NeUsa 11,6877,263
Alma, MiUsa 10,3536,434
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1636,316
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,4677,747
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0267,473
Amherst, MaUsa 9,4505,872
Amite, LaUsa 11,3367,044
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6897,263
Anderson, InUsa 10,5556,559
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5086,530
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8496,120
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3186,411
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0157,466
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8906,767
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7126,657
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,4536,496
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6036,589
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5787,816
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2817,010
Athens, GaUsa 10,5756,572
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6826,638
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,6485,995
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,1287,536
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3237,036
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4796,512
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9087,400
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6236,601
Austin, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1773,217
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6893,535
AcariguaVenezuela 9,9416,177
AdenYemen 2,4441,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -