Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1213,182
BustAfghanistan 4,7132,929
BatnaAlgeria 2,9551,836
BecharAlgeria 3,2182,000
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1091,932
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1311,946
BiskraAlgeria 2,9051,805
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3021,431
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9376,796
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8136,719
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8296,730
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,1296,294
ByrdAntarctica 12,3717,688
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4846,515
BarilocheArgentina 11,2887,014
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0476,243
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9608,675
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6869,126
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4807,134
BrestBelarus 4,2972,670
BrusselsBelgium 4,4592,771
Belize CityBelize 11,6727,253
BeninBenin 2,3351,451
BohiconBenin 2,3361,452
BermudaBermuda 8,9465,559
BageBrazil 9,5495,934
BambuiBrazil 8,3575,193
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1935,091
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1984,473
BarcelosBrazil 9,5325,923
BarraBrazil 7,7354,807
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7664,826
BarreirasBrazil 7,9634,948
BelémBrazil 7,9874,963
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1555,067
BelterraBrazil 8,7175,417
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7644,824
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1175,666
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8424,873
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3935,215
BrevesBrazil 8,2105,102
BurgasBulgaria 3,2632,027
BurundiBurundi 2,0161,253
BatouriCameroon 1,339832
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1435,682
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1847,571
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9526,184
Banff, AbCanada 11,7577,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7776,075
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0154,981
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6987,269
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6926,644
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8477,362
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6696,008
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1397,543
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0136,844
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1376,921
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4655,260
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2997,643
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5624,699
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9017,395
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1126,283
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,098683
BiraoCentral African Republic 358222
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3977,082
BeijingChina 9,3715,823
BarranquillaColombia 10,4946,521
Benito SalasColombia 10,7676,691
BogotáColombia 10,5966,585
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0012,486
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,172728
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,534953
BaniDominican Republic 9,8276,107
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9086,157
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7436,055
BahariyaEgypt 1,7811,107
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9501,212
BiarritzFrance 4,0442,513
BordeauxFrance 4,1152,557
BrestFrance 4,6052,862
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,31012,000
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,31112,000
BitamGabon 1,7501,087
BanjulGambia 4,2162,620
BerlinGermany 4,4112,741
BrockenGermany 4,3902,728
BokeGuinea 4,0562,521
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1262,564
BudapestHungary 3,7962,359
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7872,353
BangaloreIndia 5,9553,701
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6043,482
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7494,194
BikanerIndia 5,4873,409
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5226,538
BabolsarIran 3,9592,460
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8352,383
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7752,346
Bandar LengehIran 3,6652,277
BirjandIran 4,2982,671
BushehrIran 3,3922,108
BaghdadIraq 3,1121,934
BasraIraq 3,2151,998
BelmulletIreland 5,3403,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1513,201
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1241,941
BergamoItaly 3,7752,346
BolognaItaly 3,6112,244
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8122,369
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9731,847
BrindisiItaly 3,0531,897
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,8201,752
BouakeIvory Coast 3,0721,909
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1103,797
BeirutLebanon 2,6161,626
BenghaziLibya 2,0801,293
BirzaiLithuania 4,7532,954
BitolaMacedonia 3,0671,906
BlantyreMalawi 3,5232,189
BvumbweMalawi 3,5512,207
BintuluMalaysia 9,9886,206
BamakoMali 3,2992,050
Bko-SMali 3,2932,046
BougounMali 3,2582,025
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7922,356
BaitagMongolia 7,3204,549
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5744,706
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4195,232
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9845,583
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9325,551
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0294,990
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8775,516
BulganMongolia 8,2365,118
BhamawMyanmar 7,8724,892
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2589,482
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6849,746
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3009,508
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8519,850
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,0359,964
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4027,085
BilmaNiger 1,171728
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,8591,155
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7904,219
BergenNorway 5,4003,356
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3983,355
BjornoyaNorway 6,7904,219
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0103,735
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8323,624
BadinPakistan 5,0123,114
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5083,423
BalakotPakistan 5,6013,481
BarkhanPakistan 5,1713,213
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0536,869
BascoPhilippines 10,4496,493
BialystokPoland 4,4072,738
BejaPortugal 4,0472,515
BragancaPortugal 4,2222,624
BistritaRomania 3,7482,329
BucharestRomania 3,4672,155
BajkitRussia 7,8444,874
BarabinskRussia 6,6564,136
BarnaulRussia 6,9084,293
BerezovoRussia 6,4944,035
BiserRussia 5,8473,633
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8926,147
BogdarinRussia 8,8645,508
BogucanyRussia 7,8624,885
BomnakRussia 9,8066,094
BorRussia 7,5134,669
BorzjaRussia 9,1405,680
BratskRussia 8,1055,037
BelgradeSerbia 3,4872,167
BoSierra Leone 3,7852,352
BontheSierra Leone 3,8742,407
BratislavaSlovakia 3,8882,416
BerberaSomalia 2,4791,540
BusanSouth Korea 10,6016,587
BadajozSpain 4,0292,504
BarcelonaSpain 3,6682,280
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0722,531
BabanusaSudan 630391
BaselSwitzerland 4,0312,505
BernSwitzerland 3,9702,467
BangkokThailand 8,3985,219
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3995,219
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1665,074
BizerteTunisia 2,9261,818
BalikesirTurkey 2,9551,836
BursaTurkey 3,0381,888
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7502,951
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2793,280
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2103,238
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2123,239
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8393,007
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6902,914
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6242,873
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2338,223
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0867,510
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8306,108
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5876,579
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5896,580
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1446,925
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4057,087
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5967,206
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2466,367
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2895,772
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0797,506
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9226,787
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1978,201
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7497,301
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3205,792
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0616,874
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3407,047
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3616,438
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7997,332
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6826,017
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8876,765
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0358,100
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2576,995
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2076,343
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4186,474
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2727,626
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8376,734
Block Island, RiUsa 9,4905,897
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0907,513
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4117,712
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9946,832
Boonton, NjUsa 9,5945,962
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2835,769
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5606,562
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6816,637
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9936,831
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8727,377
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,4835,893
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2036,962
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4026,464
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8056,093
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6986,648
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5577,182
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2346,981
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1757,566
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,1486,927
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0118,085
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1306,295
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2846,391
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8746,136
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4717,128
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,2656,379
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,9166,783
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3985,840
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5647,807
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1833,221
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4415,867
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,9366,174
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,7862,352
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,8002,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -