Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8553,017
ChlefAlgeria 3,2902,044
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9871,856
CeresArgentina 10,2246,353
ChamicalArgentina 10,6416,613
ChepesArgentina 10,6946,645
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0736,881
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9036,154
CórdobaArgentina 10,4726,508
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,4716,507
CorrientesArgentina 9,8536,123
CairnsAustralia 13,9388,661
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1848,814
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7546,683
CedunaAustralia 12,7867,945
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0158,709
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4198,339
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9348,659
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6328,471
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6409,098
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4737,751
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3494,566
CharnocksBarbados 8,8185,480
CotonouBenin 2,3351,451
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9204,922
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1025,035
CabroboBrazil 7,2454,502
CaceresBrazil 9,3975,839
CaetiteBrazil 7,7904,841
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8384,249
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2255,733
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1285,673
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4285,237
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3004,536
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4884,653
CaparaoBrazil 7,9794,958
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6615,382
CaratingaBrazil 7,9764,957
CaravelasBrazil 7,6064,726
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9264,925
CarolinaBrazil 8,0575,007
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9295,549
CataguasesBrazil 8,0965,031
CatalaoBrazil 8,4825,271
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6925,401
CaxiasBrazil 7,5424,687
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2075,721
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7324,183
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1575,069
ChapecoBrazil 9,2625,755
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1585,691
CipoBrazil 7,2584,510
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2785,144
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0695,014
CordeiroBrazil 8,0925,029
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9874,963
CorumbaBrazil 9,4715,885
CoximBrazil 9,1775,702
CrateusBrazil 7,2684,516
CuiabaBrazil 9,2215,730
CuritibaBrazil 8,8845,521
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6917,265
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9676,194
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2897,637
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3625,196
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5855,335
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8055,471
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3776,448
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,3307,662
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3057,646
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1135,042
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0137,465
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3805,829
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8095,474
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5935,340
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5925,339
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2607,619
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7595,443
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7746,074
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5395,928
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5795,331
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1736,322
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3486,430
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6325,364
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2546,993
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8756,136
Comox, BcCanada 12,2967,641
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4046,465
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4045,844
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4907,140
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8987,393
ChicoChile 11,4057,087
ChillanChile 11,2917,016
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3847,074
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9596,810
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5027,148
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1916,954
ChangchunChina 9,9746,198
ChangduChina 7,7984,845
ChangshaChina 9,3405,804
ChengduChina 8,4515,252
ChongqingChina 8,7135,414
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3346,422
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5982,236
CamagueyCuba 10,5046,527
CasablancaCuba 10,8816,762
ChebCzech Republic 4,1702,591
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7702,964
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7466,056
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8486,120
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7826,079
CanarEcuador 11,3057,025
CairoEgypt 2,0651,284
CaenFrance 4,4882,789
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1832,599
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2435,122
CocobeachGabon 1,9821,232
CologneGermany 4,3952,731
ChiosGreece 2,7911,734
CorfuGreece 2,9171,812
ConakryGuinea 3,9502,455
CatacamasHonduras 11,5287,164
CholutecaHonduras 11,7087,275
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2343,874
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3124,544
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3124,544
ChahbaharIran 4,1962,607
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2533,264
ClonesIreland 5,2133,240
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2663,273
CorkIreland 5,0843,159
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0803,157
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1511,958
CameriItaly 3,7922,357
CampobassoItaly 3,2121,996
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1931,984
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1191,938
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2252,004
Cape MeleItaly 3,6512,269
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0331,885
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7661,719
CerviaItaly 3,5532,208
CiampinoItaly 3,2912,045
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5932,233
Cisa PassItaly 3,6452,265
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3362,073
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,8012,362
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6811,666
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,8861,793
ChibaJapan 11,4947,143
ChichibuJapan 11,3927,079
ChichijimaJapan 12,1057,522
ChoshiJapan 11,5477,176
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6851,669
ChilekaMalawi 3,5232,189
ChitedzeMalawi 3,2932,046
ChitipaMalawi 2,8411,765
ChihuahuaMexico 12,7687,934
ComitanMexico 12,1027,521
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9638,677
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0505,624
ChoirMongolia 8,6055,347
CasablancaMorocco 3,7722,344
ChindeMozambique 3,8832,413
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6264,739
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,22410,081
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3589,544
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6309,712
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6289,711
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,8039,820
CondegaNicaragua 11,6297,226
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6644,762
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4446,490
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3846,453
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4706,506
ChhorPakistan 5,1103,176
ChitralPakistan 5,5023,419
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3945,838
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5985,964
CajamarcaPeru 11,3677,063
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2787,008
ChiclayoPeru 11,5047,149
ChimbotePeru 11,4197,096
CuzcoPeru 10,8186,722
CzestochowaPoland 4,1622,586
CoimbraPortugal 4,2242,625
CalafatRomania 3,3922,108
CeahlauRomania 3,7452,327
ClujRomania 3,7042,302
ConstantaRomania 3,4682,155
CraiovaRomania 3,4302,132
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,3505,189
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1014,413
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5035,905
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6906,643
Cape UelenRussia 11,1016,898
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7946,707
CaraRussia 9,1035,657
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9033,668
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,1796,325
ChitaRussia 8,8905,524
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8995,530
CokurdahRussia 9,7986,089
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4925,899
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2923,289
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1696,319
CaceresSpain 4,0352,507
CadizSpain 3,8392,386
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8392,386
CordobaSpain 3,8212,375
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3133,923
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5115,289
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5865,335
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1355,055
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2095,101
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4515,251
ChumphonThailand 8,3205,170
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9881,857
CorumTurkey 3,2462,017
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9293,063
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0603,144
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8112,990
CernovcyUkraine 3,8922,418
ChernigovUkraine 4,2972,670
CarrascoUruguay 9,8396,114
ColoniaUruguay 9,9806,202
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2695,760
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9406,798
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,7806,078
Camden, ScUsa 10,3726,445
Canton, NyUsa 9,5255,919
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2306,978
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8546,123
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9535,563
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8926,769
Casper, WyUsa 11,8737,378
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4617,744
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8886,144
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1296,295
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9456,801
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3186,412
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3256,416
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2656,379
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3236,415
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0126,222
Chaska, MnUsa 10,8956,770
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6946,646
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3725,824
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3555,813
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2506,369
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8217,346
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8827,384
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6146,596
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6166,597
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,0268,094
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2006,338
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8387,356
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4886,518
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4726,508
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3286,418
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1956,957
Clark, SdUsa 11,1846,950
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2286,977
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7636,688
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0617,495
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1746,322
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7746,695
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3627,682
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3946,459
College Park, MdUsa 9,8596,126
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0267,473
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0966,895
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3846,453
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5786,574
Columbus, InUsa 10,5976,585
Columbus, KsUsa 11,4067,088
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3086,405
Conception, MoUsa 11,2486,990
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4707,128
Conway, ArUsa 11,2647,000
Conway, ScUsa 10,1976,336
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5825,954
Corning, ArUsa 11,1356,919
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3985,840
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0897,512
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7797,320
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6906,022
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6917,886
Covington, LaUsa 11,2797,009
Covington, TnUsa 11,0536,869
Crete, NeUsa 11,3427,048
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7497,301
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8433,010
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8433,010
CaracasVenezuela 9,6666,006
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3685,821
CoroVenezuela 9,9406,177
ChipataZambia 3,2071,993
ChomaZambia 3,4092,118
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,9072,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -