Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8151,128
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0461,893
DavisAntarctica 10,1096,282
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6217,843
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2907,637
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6835,396
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1828,813
DhakaBangladesh 7,2014,475
D’UccleBelgium 4,4592,771
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0545,005
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2205,729
DouradosBrazil 9,3045,782
DoualaCameroon 1,7491,087
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1545,067
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9456,802
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6367,231
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1435,060
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7585,443
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2355,738
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5756,571
DuianChina 7,8504,878
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2702,032
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2571,402
DajabonDominican Republic 9,9326,172
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9476,181
DabaaEgypt 2,0461,271
DakhlaEgypt 1,500932
DijonFrance 4,0882,541
DresdenGermany 4,2592,647
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4234,613
DebrecenHungary 3,7822,350
DalatangiIceland 6,3673,957
DaltonganjIndia 6,5454,067
DarbhangaIndia 6,7244,178
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6104,729
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6204,735
DumkaIndia 6,8674,267
DwarkaIndia 5,0123,114
DezfulIran 3,3642,090
DublinIreland 5,1083,174
DecimomannuItaly 3,1651,967
DobbiacoItaly 3,8182,373
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,0651,905
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4771,539
DagorettiKenya 2,2791,416
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7342,942
DedzaMalawi 3,3542,084
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3375,181
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0105,599
DaweiMyanmar 8,1425,059
De BiltNetherlands 4,5622,835
De KooyNetherlands 4,6562,894
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6612,897
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,0899,998
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6029,695
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,22710,083
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3139,516
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3319,527
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2483,261
DalbandinPakistan 4,6442,886
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3233,308
DirPakistan 5,4873,410
DroshPakistan 5,4903,412
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4156,472
DohaQatar 3,3132,059
DorohoiRomania 3,8522,393
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5934,718
DudinkaRussia 7,5954,719
DzardzanRussia 9,0705,636
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2181,999
DakarSenegal 4,3052,675
DaruSierra Leone 3,6862,290
DurbanSouth Africa 4,9163,055
DamazinSudan 1,308813
DongolaSudan 1,065662
DamascusSyria 2,6331,636
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6341,637
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0071,868
DusanbeTajikistan 5,3243,308
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,9231,816
DjerbaTunisia 2,5271,570
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2312,008
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3353,315
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0973,168
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,0712,530
DonetskUkraine 4,0972,546
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6772,285
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6106,593
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0626,253
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7717,315
Danville, IlUsa 10,7126,657
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2586,375
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1767,566
David City, NeUsa 11,3377,045
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4126,470
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2797,630
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,9266,790
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0148,087
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7906,705
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2977,642
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3176,411
Delphine, InUsa 10,5916,581
Denton, MdUsa 9,7806,078
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9767,442
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0686,878
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5737,813
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9376,797
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2576,374
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8346,733
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1177,530
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7746,695
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7457,299
Dover, DeUsa 9,7806,078
Dover, TnUsa 10,8886,766
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9117,402
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8076,715
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,6926,644
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8816,762
Durham, NhUsa 9,2655,758
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1802,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -