Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7631,717
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7321,698
EsquelArgentina 11,3137,030
EzeizaArgentina 10,0596,251
East SaleAustralia 13,9448,665
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6987,269
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6997,270
EssendonAustralia 13,7598,550
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2505,127
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3775,827
EspinosaBrazil 7,8464,875
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7906,084
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4947,142
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4607,122
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4707,128
Edson, AbCanada 11,6017,209
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2647,621
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3526,433
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2366,982
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1537,552
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8795,517
ErlianChina 8,9425,557
El CaranoColombia 10,8336,732
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6942,917
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,9376,175
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6806,016
El ArishEgypt 2,2761,415
El TorEgypt 2,0061,246
ErfurtGermany 4,2962,670
EssenGermany 4,4402,759
EsfahanIran 3,6452,265
EilatIsrael 2,2021,368
EsashiJapan 11,1656,938
EldoretKenya 2,0191,255
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,0785,020
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8482,391
EeldeNetherlands 4,6252,874
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,19810,065
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6169,704
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7307,289
EnuguNigeria 1,8081,123
EncarnacionParaguay 9,5775,951
EvoraPortugal 4,0842,538
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2326,358
EkimcanRussia 10,1226,290
Elat’MaRussia 4,9063,049
ElistaRussia 4,1772,596
ErbogacenRussia 8,4605,257
EssejRussia 8,2045,098
Ed DueimSudan 1,069664
El FasherSudan 312194
El ShowakSudan 1,444897
En NahudSudan 654406
EdirneTurkey 3,1591,963
ErzincanTurkey 3,3592,088
ErzurumTurkey 3,4642,153
EskisehirTurkey 3,0301,883
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1022,549
EntebbeUganda 1,8561,153
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2203,244
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1513,201
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1896,331
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6216,600
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9115,538
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,5517,178
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5077,151
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,5997,829
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1026,278
Elko, NvUsa 12,6057,833
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,5277,163
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7576,063
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6677,871
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3605,816
Erie, PaUsa 10,0186,225
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,3777,070
Eugene, OrUsa 12,7287,910
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,3367,045
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,0708,122
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2566,995
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2767,628
Evansville, InUsa 10,7616,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -