Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4253,371
FarahAfghanistan 4,5422,822
FormosaArgentina 9,7636,067
ForrestAustralia 12,2527,613
FrancistownBotswana 3,8982,422
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3533,948
FloraniaBrazil 6,8954,285
FlorestaBrazil 7,1694,455
FlorianoBrazil 7,5694,703
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9045,533
FormosaBrazil 8,3235,172
FortalezaBrazil 7,0034,352
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3935,837
FrancaBrazil 8,5205,295
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8116,718
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9556,808
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1246,913
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3757,068
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6727,253
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0666,876
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8906,767
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5447,174
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1826,948
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8675,510
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8585,505
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7145,415
FayaChad 613381
FamagustaCyprus 2,6671,657
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8202,995
FarafraEgypt 1,6161,004
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,9461,209
FichtelbergGermany 4,1972,608
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2622,648
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0391,889
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7574,820
FaranahGuinea 3,6322,257
FalconaraItaly 3,4612,151
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5382,199
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1831,978
FonniItaly 3,2292,007
FrontoneItaly 3,4662,154
FrosinoneItaly 3,2542,022
FukauraJapan 11,2166,970
FukueJapan 10,6776,635
FukuiJapan 11,1596,934
FukuokaJapan 10,7766,697
FukushimaJapan 11,4107,091
FukuyamaJapan 10,9856,826
FushikiJapan 11,1916,954
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9343,688
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,7252,936
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,0403,132
FunchalMadeira 4,5172,807
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,9515,562
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5792,224
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4673,398
FaroPortugal 3,9932,481
FerganaRussia 5,6323,500
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9242,439
FalunSweden 5,2703,275
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6742,905
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7152,309
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2707,004
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,4037,086
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9726,818
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,9646,813
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9956,833
Farmington, MeUsa 9,1425,681
Farmington, MnUsa 10,8426,737
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9616,811
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2576,995
Fayette, IaUsa 10,8736,756
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3777,070
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,1636,315
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6056,590
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5326,545
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5317,787
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3286,418
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7597,929
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2606,376
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5766,572
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9377,418
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0176,846
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8707,376
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6996,648
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,3547,055
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,4417,109
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4516,494
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7847,323
Framingham, MaUsa 9,3175,790
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5586,561
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4997,146
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0416,240
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,8956,149
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1668,182
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1266,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -