Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2123,239
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1373,192
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8311,759
General PicoArgentina 10,5426,551
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0106,220
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7152,930
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1968,821
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9406,798
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2137,589
GrazAustria 3,7822,350
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8142,370
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,8952,420
GomelBelarus 4,3932,730
GrodnoBelarus 4,4632,774
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9674,330
GoianiaBrazil 8,5585,318
GoiasBrazil 8,6215,357
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9154,919
GrajauBrazil 7,9014,910
GuairaBrazil 9,3115,786
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0624,388
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5924,718
GarouaCameroon 1,090678
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9384,933
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3386,424
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3297,661
Golden, BcCanada 11,8147,342
Goose, NfCanada 8,3385,181
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0596,251
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5667,187
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7485,436
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4855,273
GanzhouChina 9,6075,970
GuangzhouChina 9,5245,918
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7866,081
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3977,082
GonderEthiopia 1,6271,011
GourdonFrance 4,0082,490
GrenobleFrance 3,8602,399
GeisenheimGermany 4,2672,652
GorlitzGermany 4,2442,637
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7452,327
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0047,460
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8205,481
GoaIndia 5,5223,431
GuwahatiIndia 7,2914,531
GelaItaly 2,7481,707
GenoaItaly 3,6742,283
GhediItaly 3,7322,319
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0811,914
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1721,971
GrossetoItaly 3,4332,133
GrottaglieItaly 3,0461,893
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3332,071
GuidoniaItaly 3,3062,055
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,2141,997
GifuJapan 11,2346,981
GaoMali 2,4371,514
GuamMariana Islands 12,9938,074
GuadalajaraMexico 12,9798,065
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7737,937
GuaymasMexico 13,2018,203
GaluutMongolia 7,9864,963
GemertNetherlands 4,4922,791
GisborneNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,27910,116
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8559,852
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6129,702
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,14710,034
GayaNiger 2,0681,285
GardermoenNorway 5,2783,280
GeiloNorway 5,3583,330
GdanskPoland 4,5602,834
GalatiRomania 3,5962,235
Gor’KijRussia 5,0923,164
GorznyjRussia 3,9872,478
GridinoRussia 5,9023,667
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8331,760
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3465,808
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6882,292
GijonSpain 4,2832,661
Gazala GawazatSudan 489304
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,400870
GoteborgSweden 4,9963,105
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0043,110
GothenburgSweden 4,9953,104
GunnarnSweden 5,7403,567
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9512,455
GabesTunisia 2,5881,608
GafsaTunisia 2,7021,679
GiresunTurkey 3,4202,125
GoztepeTurkey 3,1171,937
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,3632,711
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1722,592
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2453,259
GajvoronUkraine 3,9372,446
GeniceskUkraine 3,8152,370
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0186,847
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3207,034
Galva, IlUsa 10,8166,721
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7777,318
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4147,093
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4147,093
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5177,157
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1826,327
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5295,921
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6627,868
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,0636,253
Goodland, KsUsa 11,7767,317
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,5577,182
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9456,802
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,4997,146
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4407,109
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2697,624
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3976,461
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9048,019
Gravette, ArUsa 11,3927,079
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8367,355
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5196,537
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5556,559
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0186,847
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2076,343
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6816,637
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2757,006
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4766,510
Greenville, PaUsa 10,0416,240
Greenville, TxUsa 11,6957,268
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,4456,490
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,4666,504
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9376,797
Groton, CtUsa 9,3955,838
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5397,170
GuanareVenezuela 10,0086,219
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1696,319
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1775,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -