Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6122,866
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6171,626
HuamboAngola 3,0141,873
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0517,489
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8578,611
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8418,601
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8058,579
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7213,555
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5707,190
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6475,373
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6405,369
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9606,189
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3355,180
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2316,358
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9666,814
Hope, BcCanada 12,1847,571
HaikouChina 9,2745,763
HailarChina 9,3925,836
HamiChina 7,4564,633
HetanChina 6,2403,878
HavanaCuba 10,8926,769
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,7046,030
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6515,998
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9536,185
HelwanEgypt 2,0381,267
HurguadaEgypt 1,9181,192
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8753,651
HelsinkiFinland 5,1943,228
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2123,239
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,16911,291
HamburgGermany 4,5972,857
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5972,857
HannoverGermany 4,4812,785
HelgolandGermany 4,7022,922
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,9602,461
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4451,519
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0274,988
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,31310,137
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,14210,031
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3433,941
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9993,728
HaifaIsrael 2,4991,553
HaboroJapan 11,1396,922
HachijojimaJapan 11,5947,205
HachinoheJapan 11,3407,047
HagiJapan 10,8316,730
HakodateJapan 11,2146,968
HamadaJapan 10,8666,752
HamamatsuJapan 11,3437,049
HikoneJapan 11,1976,958
HimejiJapan 11,0876,890
HiradoJapan 10,7136,657
HirooJapan 11,3697,065
HiroshimaJapan 10,9216,787
HitaJapan 10,8356,733
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8646,751
HunLibya 1,8651,159
HomboriMali 2,6061,619
HomalinMyanmar 7,6354,745
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0344,993
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7169,766
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5709,676
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1939,441
HororataNew Zealand 15,5879,686
HyderabadPakistan 4,9723,090
HuanucoPeru 11,1876,952
HelPoland 4,5832,848
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4816,513
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,4704,020
HatangaRussia 8,2405,120
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5404,064
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5022,797
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5371,576
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8432,388
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3699,550
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2116,345
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2846,391
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4684,019
HalaibSudan 1,7881,111
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,431889
HudeibaSudan 1,311815
HaparandaSweden 5,8213,617
HarnosandSweden 5,4763,403
HamaSyria 2,8011,740
HassakahSyria 3,1421,952
Hua HinThailand 8,3575,193
HakkariTurkey 3,4092,118
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9013,045
HersonUkraine 3,8052,365
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,0192,497
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9557,429
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3205,792
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8816,762
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8136,098
Hart, MiUsa 10,3866,454
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,4265,858
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2707,003
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6526,619
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,6407,233
Hays, KsUsa 11,6017,209
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,1938,198
Hebron, NeUsa 11,4717,128
Helena, MtUsa 11,9397,419
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8166,100
Henderson, NcUsa 10,0446,241
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,4226,476
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2417,606
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1066,902
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8866,765
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2516,991
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,6686,008
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8366,733
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3946,459
Holly, CoUsa 11,8827,383
Homer, AkUsa 11,8677,374
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6666,628
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8096,717
Horton, KsUsa 11,3067,026
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,6407,233
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1466,305
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2746,384
Houma, LaUsa 11,4057,087
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7927,328
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3436,427
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8436,738
Huron, SdUsa 11,2346,981
HanoiVietnam 8,8045,471
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1135,663
HarareZimbabwe 3,6192,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -