Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0941,301
In SalahAlgeria 2,5751,600
InnsbruckAustria 3,8962,421
IbiriteBrazil 8,1695,077
IguatuBrazil 7,1654,452
IlheusBrazil 7,4634,638
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0044,974
IndaialBrazil 8,9375,553
IpameriBrazil 8,4875,274
IraiBrazil 9,3225,793
IreceBrazil 7,6094,729
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5114,667
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1065,658
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8735,514
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9644,949
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0104,978
ItapevaBrazil 8,7915,463
ItirucuBrazil 7,4944,657
ItuacuBrazil 7,6484,752
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2205,730
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2096,344
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3335,799
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7206,662
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7145,415
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2575,752
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7976,709
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8039,199
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3267,038
ImbertDominican Republic 9,8186,101
IzobambaEcuador 11,2066,964
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1511,337
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8967,392
IoanninaGreece 2,9201,814
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9594,946
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0214,363
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7023,544
IranshahrIran 4,2482,640
IstranaItaly 3,7102,306
IidaJapan 11,3147,031
IizukaJapan 10,8026,712
IrakoJapan 11,2987,021
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5006,525
IrozakiJapan 11,4447,111
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5426,551
IshinomakiJapan 11,4387,108
IwamizawaJapan 11,2106,966
IzuharaJapan 10,6596,624
IrbidJordan 2,5191,566
IfraneMorocco 3,5682,217
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1649,423
IlorinNigeria 2,0271,260
InchonNorth Korea 10,3086,405
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1984,473
IslamabadPakistan 5,5623,456
IquitosPeru 10,7266,666
IloiloPhilippines 10,8006,711
IasiRomania 3,7762,346
IcaRussia 11,1836,949
IlirnejRussia 10,6136,595
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,3716,444
IrkutskRussia 8,2755,142
Ivdel’Russia 6,0773,777
IbizaSpain 3,5012,175
IspartaTurkey 2,8151,749
IstanbulTurkey 3,1231,941
IzmirTurkey 2,8131,748
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9502,454
IzmailUkraine 3,5962,235
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6987,269
Independence, KsUsa 11,4847,136
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4765,888
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5886,579
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1216,911
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6836,638
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6416,612
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,9886,828
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4436,489
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7166,038
IsokaZambia 2,8551,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -