Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2563,266
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3443,321
JuninArgentina 10,2616,376
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8655,509
JacobinaBrazil 7,4614,637
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9494,318
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7284,181
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2865,149
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1755,080
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4177,095
JiuquanChina 7,8684,889
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5117,153
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8376,113
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9816,202
JoensuuFinland 5,4983,417
JokioinenFinland 5,2643,271
JyvskylFinland 5,4453,384
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9614,947
JulianehbGreenland 7,5404,685
JagdalpurIndia 6,3623,953
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,5645,943
JerusalemIsrael 2,4231,506
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5657,187
JosNigeria 1,529950
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7284,181
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7264,179
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0223,120
JhelumPakistan 5,6043,483
JiwaniPakistan 4,3082,677
JuliacaPeru 10,6766,634
JakutskRussia 9,5585,940
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2212,623
JenisejskRussia 7,5604,698
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,4417,110
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,0586,872
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5032,798
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9931,238
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1931,362
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,4512,766
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8352,383
JubaSudan 1,387862
JokkmokkSweden 5,9103,672
JönköpingSweden 4,9753,092
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9733,090
JendoubaTunisia 2,8971,800
JerbaTunisia 2,5551,588
JerseyUk 4,5672,838
JaltaUkraine 3,6222,251
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2276,977
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9736,819
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5606,562
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8686,753
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9786,200
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7577,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -