Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2363,254
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8473,012
KhostAfghanistan 5,2703,275
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2743,277
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8946,769
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6187,219
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7652,340
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8202,374
KandiBenin 2,1361,327
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9156,161
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9176,163
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0387,481
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6796,636
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6706,009
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6806,636
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3586,436
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7895,461
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4335,862
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9623,705
KashiChina 5,9523,699
KunmingChina 8,4105,226
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1321,325
KhargaEgypt 1,578981
KosseirEgypt 1,8701,162
KajaaniFinland 5,6633,519
KuopioFinland 5,5103,424
KuusamoFinland 5,8583,640
KarlsruheGermany 4,1542,581
KasselGermany 4,3642,712
KonstanzGermany 3,9962,483
KumasiGhana 2,7361,700
KalamataGreece 2,6231,630
KerkiraGreece 2,9171,812
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5361,576
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9054,912
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0154,359
KankanGuinea 3,4692,156
KindiaGuinea 3,8602,399
KissidougouGuinea 3,5722,219
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,19010,061
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6165,975
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6165,976
KeszthelyHungary 3,7312,319
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4053,980
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9884,343
KotaIndia 5,7153,551
KozhikodeIndia 5,7873,596
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4587,120
KermanIran 3,9972,484
KermanshahIran 3,4002,113
Khoram AbadIran 3,4262,129
KilkennyIreland 5,0853,160
KingstonJamaica 10,4966,523
KagoshimaJapan 10,8736,757
KanazawaJapan 11,1666,939
KaruizawaJapan 11,3327,042
KatsuuraJapan 11,5357,168
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3927,079
KitamiesashiJapan 11,1676,939
KobeJapan 11,1396,922
KochiJapan 11,0496,866
KofuJapan 11,3667,063
KumagayaJapan 11,4087,089
KumamotoJapan 10,8366,734
KumejimaJapan 10,7266,665
KureJapan 10,9356,795
KushiroJapan 11,4037,086
KutchanJapan 11,1556,932
KyotoJapan 11,1676,939
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6964,161
KitaleKenya 1,9581,217
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1571,962
KufraLibya 1,197744
KaunasLithuania 4,6052,862
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6992,920
KybartaiLithuania 4,5762,843
KarongaMalawi 2,8951,799
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7535,439
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2416,364
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7495,437
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8595,505
KuantanMalaysia 8,9125,538
KuchingMalaysia 9,7406,053
KayesMali 3,6552,271
KeniebaMali 3,6452,265
KidalMali 2,3201,442
KitaMali 3,4522,145
KoutiaMali 3,0261,881
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4569,604
KisinevMoldova 3,7782,348
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3585,815
KhatgalMongolia 7,9884,964
KhovdMongolia 7,3504,567
KhujirtMongolia 8,1865,087
KhutagMongolia 8,1725,078
KenitraMorocco 3,7272,316
KalewaMyanmar 7,5914,717
KathaMyanmar 7,7864,838
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2675,137
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5614,699
KengtungMyanmar 8,1605,071
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7024,786
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,4742,780
KathmanduNepal 6,6694,144
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8919,875
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7769,803
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,25110,098
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9669,922
KarioiNew Zealand 16,10510,008
KawerauNew Zealand 16,28110,117
KopuaNew Zealand 16,11010,011
KanoNigeria 1,517943
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4856,516
KarasjokNorway 6,2293,871
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5753,464
KristiansandNorway 5,1143,178
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6383,504
KhasabOman 3,7922,357
KarachiPakistan 4,8212,996
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8383,006
KhanpurPakistan 5,2423,257
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8363,005
KororPalau 12,1647,559
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9822,474
KlodzkoPoland 4,1432,575
KoszalinPoland 4,5612,835
KrakowPoland 4,0772,533
KalakanRussia 9,0525,625
KaliningradRussia 4,5892,852
KamenskoeRussia 11,0016,836
KandalaksaRussia 6,0143,737
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3133,923
KazanRussia 5,2303,250
KemRussia 5,7983,603
KerchRussia 3,7852,352
KhabarovskRussia 10,4776,510
KirenskRussia 8,4845,272
KirovRussia 5,5063,422
KljuciRussia 11,3507,053
KolpasevRussia 7,0344,371
KorfRussia 11,1896,953
KostromaRussia 5,1573,204
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2075,722
KotlasRussia 5,6573,515
KrasnodarRussia 3,8472,390
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4213,369
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6583,516
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5564,695
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6694,766
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0693,150
KurganRussia 5,9443,694
KurskRussia 4,4302,753
KyraRussia 8,8365,491
KigaliRwanda 1,9151,190
KoldaSenegal 4,0482,515
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7272,316
KosiceSlovakia 3,9172,434
KimberleySouth Africa 4,7092,926
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3946,459
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3553,949
KadugliSudan 836520
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,151716
KassalaSudan 1,518943
KhartoumSudan 1,112691
KostiSudan 1,106687
KalmarSweden 4,8283,000
KaresuandoSweden 6,1103,797
KarlstadSweden 5,1663,210
KristianstadSweden 4,7852,973
KamishliSyria 3,2151,998
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2835,147
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6865,398
Khon KaenThailand 8,5785,330
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4355,242
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5345,303
KairouanTunisia 2,7591,714
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0411,890
KarsTurkey 3,6182,248
KastamonuTurkey 3,2892,044
KayseriTurkey 3,0871,918
KonyaTurkey 2,9001,802
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7592,957
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6652,899
KinlossUk 5,3763,341
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,2432,637
KievUkraine 4,1702,592
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9792,473
KirovogradUkraine 3,9982,484
KlepininoUkraine 3,7442,326
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0272,502
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2012,610
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9692,466
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4276,480
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9287,412
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,2677,002
Keene, NhUsa 9,3455,807
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3576,436
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0167,467
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7756,696
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8367,355
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9907,451
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6947,267
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0766,261
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,8227,968
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5606,562
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0817,507
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0696,878
KabompoZambia 3,0181,875
KabweZambia 3,1761,974
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1711,971
KafirondaZambia 2,9671,844
KaomaZambia 3,1561,961
KasamaZambia 2,8041,743
KasempaZambia 3,0271,881
KawambwaZambia 2,6911,672
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4622,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -