Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8022,363
LuandaAngola 2,6841,668
LuenaAngola 2,8231,755
La PlataArgentina 10,0086,219
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3716,445
La RiojaArgentina 10,6696,630
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4676,505
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4927,141
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9466,180
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8688,617
LavertonAustralia 13,7448,541
LearmonthAustralia 10,7366,672
LongreachAustralia 13,8198,588
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8208,588
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1699,426
Low HeadAustralia 13,8468,604
LinzAustria 3,9392,448
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5363,440
LerwickUk 5,5353,440
La PazBolivia 10,4966,522
LavrasBrazil 8,3115,165
LencoisBrazil 7,6084,728
LinharesBrazil 7,7584,821
LondrinaBrazil 8,9905,587
LomBulgaria 3,3742,097
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9586,809
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1336,297
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2506,369
Langara, BcCanada 12,1357,541
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1526,308
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7417,296
London, OnCanada 10,0596,251
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9115,537
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6356,609
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1127,527
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2282,627
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0966,895
LanzhouChina 8,3705,201
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2284,492
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2526,371
LimonCosta Rica 11,3897,077
LarnacaCyprus 2,6301,634
LimassolCyprus 2,5861,607
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8511,772
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2971,427
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8913,039
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6876,020
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8206,102
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7556,062
LuperonDominican Republic 9,8486,120
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2857,012
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3717,066
LuxorEgypt 1,7281,074
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9447,422
Laucala BayFiji 17,39810,811
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3103,299
Le MansFrance 4,3472,701
LilleFrance 4,4792,783
LyonFrance 3,9452,452
LambarnGabon 2,0751,290
LastourvilleGabon 1,9201,193
LibrevilleGabon 2,0401,268
LeipzigGermany 4,3122,679
LindenbergGermany 4,3702,715
LamiaGreece 2,8261,756
LarissaGreece 2,9081,807
LemnosGreece 2,9471,831
LimnosGreece 2,9521,834
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,9625,569
LabeGuinea 3,7792,348
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,0659,983
La CeibaHonduras 11,5947,204
La MesaHonduras 11,7127,278
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9783,715
LudhianaIndia 5,7773,590
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6391,640
LatinaItaly 3,2542,022
LatronicoItaly 3,0241,879
LecceItaly 3,0051,867
LodwarKenya 1,8521,151
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4435,247
LiepajaLatvia 4,7822,972
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6842,911
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2822,661
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1241,941
LabuanMalaysia 10,1726,321
LuqaMalta 2,6121,623
Le LamentinMartinique 8,9445,558
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3858,318
LashioMyanmar 7,9454,937
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5729,676
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7669,797
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,4619,607
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0059,946
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9409,905
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9409,905
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9409,905
LagosNigeria 2,2281,384
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4273,372
LillehammerNorway 5,3813,344
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6363,503
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6135,974
LimaPeru 11,3337,043
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8526,744
LisbonPortugal 4,1832,599
LeninbadRussia 5,4643,395
LevsiRussia 6,2273,870
LungiSierra Leone 3,9242,439
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6972,298
LanzaroteSpain 4,0912,542
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0052,489
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8522,394
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8312,381
LatakiaSyria 2,7911,734
LampangThailand 8,2005,095
LoeiThailand 8,4475,249
Lop BuriThailand 8,3835,210
LomeTogo 2,4591,528
LeemingUk 4,9973,105
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5363,440
London, EnglandUk 4,6912,915
London-GatwickUk 4,6622,897
LynehamUk 4,7612,958
L’VovUkraine 4,0422,512
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8892,417
LozovajaUkraine 4,1392,572
LubnyUkraine 4,1732,593
LuckUkraine 4,1482,577
LuganskUkraine 4,1962,607
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,7756,696
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8976,771
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4887,139
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6007,208
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6966,646
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4675,883
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2247,596
Lamar, MoUsa 11,2767,007
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7866,702
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0247,472
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9506,804
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9297,413
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2737,626
Larned, KsUsa 11,6597,245
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9557,429
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9338,037
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8636,129
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3017,023
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2655,758
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1596,935
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1986,958
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,2256,975
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8056,715
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6856,640
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,3856,454
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8486,741
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1906,332
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2257,597
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1645,694
Lexington, MoUsa 11,2256,975
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1076,280
Libby, MtUsa 11,9867,448
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,3327,042
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,9466,181
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1266,914
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2967,020
Llano, TxUsa 12,0487,487
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7677,312
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3038,267
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2918,259
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3118,271
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4327,725
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,0446,241
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6106,593
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1046,900
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4677,126
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5975,964
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1277,536
Luling, TxUsa 12,0047,459
Lusk, WyUsa 11,7527,303
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1016,277
LivingstoneZambia 3,5002,175
LundaziZambia 3,1011,927
LusakaZambia 3,2812,039
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2702,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -