Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8953,042
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1293,187
MilianaAlgeria 3,2402,013
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,3852,103
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5887,822
Malarg EArgentina 11,0546,869
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0886,890
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0756,261
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3206,413
MendozaArgentina 10,9356,795
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9286,791
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8366,112
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3258,902
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1028,763
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2827,011
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2697,002
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7548,547
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7638,553
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5578,424
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3998,326
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3138,273
MuharraqBahrain 3,2632,028
MinskBelarus 4,5202,809
MogilevBelarus 4,5502,827
MaunBotswana 3,7232,313
MacapaBrazil 8,2245,110
MacauBrazil 6,8414,251
MaceioBrazil 6,9144,296
MachadoBrazil 8,4175,230
ManausBrazil 9,2765,764
MarabaBrazil 8,1745,079
MaringaBrazil 9,0665,634
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6065,348
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8444,874
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3134,544
MonteiroBrazil 6,9864,341
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0194,983
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0244,365
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5404,685
MamfeCameroon 1,6811,045
MarouaCameroon 954593
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3395,803
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5635,942
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6647,248
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2436,986
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1987,580
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6107,214
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2797,630
Moncton, NbCanada 8,7145,415
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9365,553
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3915,835
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4175,852
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3087,027
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7246,042
Morden, MbCanada 10,9446,801
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8506,121
MoundouChad 885550
MatecanaColombia 10,7636,688
MoroniComoros 3,6192,249
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0462,514
MarstalDenmark 4,7152,930
Melville HallDominica 8,9555,565
MichesDominican Republic 9,6786,014
MocaDominican Republic 9,8176,101
MoncionDominican Republic 9,8816,140
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,9196,164
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7596,064
MilagroEcuador 11,3657,062
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0431,270
MinyaEgypt 1,8361,141
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,8521,151
MassawaEritrea 1,8451,146
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9113,673
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1903,225
MarseilleFrance 3,7152,309
MontpellierFrance 3,7832,351
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4525,252
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,40610,816
MakokouGabon 1,7821,108
MayumbaGabon 2,2861,421
MitzicGabon 1,8541,152
MkamboGabon 1,6741,040
MoandaGabon 1,9481,210
MouilaGabon 2,1221,319
MagdeburgGermany 4,4042,737
MunichGermany 3,9992,485
MünsterGermany 4,4802,784
MethoniGreece 2,5981,614
MilosGreece 2,5911,610
MitiliniGreece 2,8741,786
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8771,788
MacentaGuinea 3,5282,192
MamouGuinea 3,7702,343
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9119,266
MiskolcHungary 3,8522,394
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6633,519
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1183,802
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3953,353
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2963,912
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3067,026
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3647,683
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4285,237
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2338,223
MashhadIran 4,4822,785
Malin HeadIreland 5,3173,304
M. CalamitaItaly 3,4522,145
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0441,892
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8321,760
MilanItaly 3,7652,340
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8012,362
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,3922,108
ManIvory Coast 3,3442,078
MaebashiJapan 11,3707,065
MaizuruJapan 11,1136,906
MakurazakiJapan 10,8626,750
MatsueJapan 10,9266,789
MatsumotoJapan 11,2917,016
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9726,818
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1626,936
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2848,255
MishimaJapan 11,4257,099
MitoJapan 11,4837,135
MiyakejimaJapan 11,5237,160
MiyakoJapan 11,4227,097
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6356,609
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9136,781
MiyazakiJapan 10,9346,794
MombetsuJapan 11,2526,992
MoriokaJapan 11,3597,059
MuroranJapan 11,2026,961
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1176,908
MutsuJapan 11,2767,007
Ma’AnJordan 2,3051,433
MafraqJordan 2,5251,569
MombasaKenya 2,7151,687
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5573,453
MaseruLesotho 4,7902,976
MonroviaLiberia 3,6782,286
MisratahLibya 2,2251,383
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,1732,593
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,2312,629
MananjaryMadagascar 4,7842,973
MorondavaMadagascar 4,4512,766
MakhangaMalawi 3,6162,247
MangochiMalawi 3,4092,118
MwmosaMalawi 3,5912,231
MzimbaMalawi 3,0781,913
MzuzuMalawi 3,0521,897
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8465,497
MersingMalaysia 9,0135,601
MiriMalaysia 10,0616,252
MaleMaldives 5,6953,539
MenakaMali 2,1921,362
MoptiMali 2,8651,781
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8939,876
MazatlanMexico 13,1158,150
MeridaMexico 11,6727,253
Mexico CityMexico 12,6557,864
MonterreyMexico 12,4447,733
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,8297,972
MaantyMongolia 8,5395,306
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4645,260
MatadMongolia 9,1505,686
MurenMongolia 7,9884,964
MarrakechMorocco 3,7022,301
MeknesMorocco 3,6192,249
MideltMorocco 3,4862,166
MaputoMozambique 4,5162,806
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,7442,326
MandalayMyanmar 7,7904,841
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7784,833
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2165,105
MindatMyanmar 7,5774,708
MonywaMyanmar 7,6894,778
MyeikMyanmar 8,2165,105
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8784,896
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4252,750
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,3019,508
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,23810,090
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2559,480
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,24310,093
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,09710,003
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,7739,801
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,8249,833
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6329,714
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6637,248
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6527,241
MagariaNiger 1,467912
Maine SoroaNiger 1,133704
MaradiNiger 1,6611,032
MaiduguriNigeria 1,032641
MakurdiNigeria 1,6491,025
MinnaNigeria 1,7861,110
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3846,453
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9113,673
MajisOman 3,7852,352
MasirahOman 3,9462,452
Muscat  Oman 3,9312,442
MultanPakistan 5,3403,318
MurreePakistan 5,5943,476
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7458,541
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8716,134
MoyobambaPeru 11,1786,946
MactanPhilippines 10,9636,813
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5246,540
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3432,699
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,6781,043
MagadanRussia 10,6766,634
MahackalaRussia 4,0642,526
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8434,252
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8444,253
MarkovoRussia 10,9146,782
MinusinskRussia 7,4424,625
MogocaRussia 9,2725,762
MoscowRussia 4,8863,036
MurmanskRussia 6,2143,862
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1881,360
MatamSenegal 3,8452,390
MogadishuSomalia 2,8221,754
MadridSpain 3,9242,439
Madrid (b)Spain 3,9282,441
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4312,132
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7182,310
MelillaSpain 3,5142,183
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5482,205
MalakalSudan 1,093680
MbabaneSwaziland 4,5262,813
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,9432,450
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0234,986
Mae SariangThailand 8,0384,995
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1275,050
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7785,455
MalatyaTurkey 3,1731,972
MersinTurkey 2,8621,778
MuglaTurkey 2,7041,680
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9443,072
ManstonUk 4,6172,869
MeloUruguay 9,5935,961
MercedesUruguay 9,9696,195
MontevideoUruguay 9,8566,125
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,6526,619
Madison, FlUsa 10,6586,623
Madison, InUsa 10,5176,535
Madison, NeUsa 11,2867,013
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6716,631
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4527,117
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5046,528
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,9916,830
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6996,648
Marion, InUsa 10,5136,533
Marion, NcUsa 10,3856,454
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3876,455
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5817,196
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,9466,181
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5147,155
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,2386,362
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6547,863
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,8406,736
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7166,659
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5377,169
Medford, WiUsa 10,6496,617
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2516,991
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,0976,896
Mena, ArUsa 11,4287,101
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1126,905
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8027,334
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0706,879
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6036,589
Midland, TxUsa 12,2567,616
Milan, MnUsa 11,0496,866
Milbank, SdUsa 11,0806,885
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5957,205
Milford, DeUsa 9,6976,026
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,5846,577
Millen, GaUsa 10,4986,524
Millport, OhUsa 10,1216,289
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,2935,775
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5736,570
Minden, NeUsa 11,4867,137
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,8636,751
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7526,681
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0287,474
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1396,922
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8396,735
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8976,771
Monroe, NcUsa 10,3026,402
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,0496,866
Montgomery AlUsa 10,9096,779
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3107,650
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,6686,008
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,9896,207
Morganton, NcUsa 10,3856,454
Moro, OrUsa 12,5437,794
Morris, MnUsa 10,9936,831
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7806,699
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,2656,379
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2026,339
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,9386,797
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3126,408
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2595,754
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,8816,762
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7616,687
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4406,488
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,5007,146
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6746,012
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,1796,326
MaracayVenezuela 9,7546,061
MaturinVenezuela 9,2905,773
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,1156,285
MeridaVenezuela 10,1746,322
MagoyeZambia 3,3272,067
MansaZambia 2,8231,754
MbalaZambia 2,6701,659
MfuweZambia 3,1531,959
MisamfuZambia 2,7961,738
MonguZambia 3,1961,986
MpikaZambia 2,9911,859
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,2161,999
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2912,045
MumbwaZambia 3,2171,999
MwinilungaZambia 2,8141,749
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,8432,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -