Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2413,257
NeuquenArgentina 10,9946,832
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2836,390
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0649,982
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4538,360
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3118,893
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2738,248
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3456,429
NatitingouBenin 2,3181,441
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1195,045
NgaoundereCameroon 1,187737
NkoundjaCameroon 1,550963
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4025,221
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3077,648
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4545,253
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0315,612
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8876,766
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2787,008
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8126,097
N’DjamenaChad 818508
NanchangChina 9,6255,981
NanjingChina 9,8016,091
NanningChina 9,0105,599
NicosiaCyprus 2,6431,642
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6882,913
NaguaDominican Republic 9,7476,057
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9326,172
NegeleEthiopia 2,0831,295
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,29810,749
NandiFiji 17,29810,749
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3783,342
NancyFrance 4,1892,603
NantesFrance 4,3602,709
NiceFrance 3,6562,272
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5092,802
NurembergGermany 4,1372,571
NurnbergGermany 4,1382,572
NaxosGreece 2,6421,642
NanortalikGreenland 7,4814,649
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5184,672
NordGreenland 7,7914,842
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8974,907
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4162,123
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0393,753
New DelhiIndia 5,8733,649
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1481,956
NaganoJapan 11,2887,014
NagasakiJapan 10,7666,690
NagoJapan 10,8276,728
NagoyaJapan 11,2626,998
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8156,720
NaraJapan 11,1906,954
NazeJapan 10,9036,775
NemuroJapan 11,4647,124
NiigataJapan 11,2927,017
NikkoJapan 11,3887,076
NobeokaJapan 10,9286,791
NairobiKenya 2,2781,415
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,07211,230
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0073,733
NidaLithuania 4,6522,891
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,1232,562
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,7402,945
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,0801,914
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,2111,996
NaraMali 3,2071,993
NioroMali 3,4282,130
NemaMauritania 3,2071,993
NouakchottMauritania 4,1332,569
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,09310,000
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,19410,063
NelsonNew Zealand 15,8249,833
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0149,951
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6487,238
N’GuigmiNiger 1,011628
NiameyNiger 2,1931,363
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1243,806
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4083,982
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2984,535
NawabshahPakistan 4,9793,094
NokkundiPakistan 4,4862,788
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9646,192
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5286,542
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4163,987
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3305,798
NikolaevRussia 3,8342,383
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5786,573
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6497,239
NizneangarskRussia 8,5935,340
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9294,927
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2263,869
NovgorodRussia 5,0613,145
NovosibirskRussia 6,9204,300
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4093,983
No. 6Sudan 1,343834
NyalaSudan 308192
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7665,448
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3145,166
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4445,247
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3225,171
NarathiwatThailand 8,6975,404
NigdeTurkey 2,9791,851
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2522,642
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9522,456
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3516,433
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3516,433
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7586,685
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3757,069
Neosho, MoUsa 11,3277,039
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2895,772
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6095,971
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0416,240
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,8936,769
New London, WiUsa 10,5696,568
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3237,036
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3467,050
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,9646,813
New YorkUsa 9,5585,939
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,5505,934
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,5565,938
Newark, NjUsa 9,5805,953
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3016,401
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4596,499
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,5627,185
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7586,685
Newport, TnUsa 10,4706,506
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3177,032
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,8616,128
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3187,033
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8407,979
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4287,101
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,5997,208
Norton, KsUsa 11,6167,218
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2396,363
NdolaZambia 3,0231,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -