Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3732,096
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5441,581
OranArgentina 10,2706,382
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8256,727
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9378,039
OstendeBelgium 4,5502,827
ObidosBrazil 8,7585,443
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,6001,615
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5665,945
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5665,944
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4387,108
OdenseDenmark 4,7732,966
OtavaloEcuador 11,1606,935
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,63110,956
OuluFinland 5,7253,558
OroomiehIran 3,4952,172
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2972,049
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2982,050
ObihiroJapan 11,3267,038
OfunatoJapan 11,4357,106
OitaJapan 10,8986,772
OkayamaJapan 11,0326,855
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8646,751
OmaezakiJapan 11,3917,079
OmuJapan 11,2136,968
OnahamaJapan 11,4877,138
OsakaJapan 11,1656,938
OshimaJapan 11,4787,133
OtaruJapan 11,1576,933
OwaseJapan 11,2506,991
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5722,220
OujoaMorocco 3,4062,117
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,19510,064
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,0429,969
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3919,564
OphirNew Zealand 15,3329,528
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,32110,142
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1619,421
OcotalNicaragua 11,6287,226
OrlandNorway 5,6733,525
OsloNorway 5,2553,265
OhotskRussia 10,3446,428
OkhotskRussia 10,3446,428
OlekminskRussia 9,1375,678
OlenekRussia 8,6145,353
OmskRussia 6,3553,949
OnegaRussia 5,7363,565
OrenburgRussia 5,1513,201
OymyakonRussia 10,1046,279
OviedoSpain 4,2822,661
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5633,457
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4743,402
OdessaUkraine 3,7462,328
OvrucUkraine 4,2452,638
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5736,570
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3577,057
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0296,232
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4077,710
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4846,515
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5255,919
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,6977,268
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3017,023
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9946,832
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4607,743
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2456,988
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,2506,991
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6776,635
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5986,585
Orono, MeUsa 9,0655,633
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5726,569
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6866,019
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7456,677
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3017,023
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7456,677
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2916,395
Ozark, ArUsa 11,4287,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -