Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,59111,553
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6024,724
ParanaArgentina 10,1426,302
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7726,072
PehuajoArgentina 10,3846,453
PergaminoArgentina 10,2116,345
PigeArgentina 10,4726,508
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4516,494
PosadasArgentina 9,5855,956
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9996,213
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0316,854
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9676,194
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1226,912
Port HedlandAustralia 11,1566,933
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4483,386
ParakouBenin 2,2091,373
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0084,355
ParacatuBrazil 8,3385,181
ParanaBrazil 8,2695,138
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8175,479
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8595,505
ParintinsBrazil 8,9095,536
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3194,548
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2835,768
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3555,192
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4184,610
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1624,451
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7344,806
PeixeBrazil 8,3245,173
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3964,596
PicosBrazil 7,4184,610
PiraiBrazil 8,2645,135
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5005,282
PompeuBrazil 8,2305,114
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4015,842
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4005,220
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0845,645
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8466,118
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2405,742
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2845,148
PosseBrazil 8,1735,079
PlevenBulgaria 3,3332,071
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1951,986
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9025,532
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4197,096
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4855,894
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0917,513
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6706,009
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8056,093
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3346,422
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3347,664
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2805,145
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3017,644
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9126,781
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1136,906
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8287,350
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0567,492
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0736,881
ParronChile 11,1286,915
Puerto AysenChile 11,4697,127
Puerto MonttChile 11,4527,116
Punta ArenasChile 11,4207,096
PingbianChina 9,3145,788
PeralesColombia 10,7116,656
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8436,116
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5797,195
PragueCzech Republic 4,1392,572
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9776,200
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7806,077
PoloDominican Republic 9,9296,170
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8116,097
PichilingueEcuador 11,3247,037
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4317,103
PuyoEcuador 11,1706,941
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2171,378
ParisFrance 4,3412,697
PerpignanFrance 3,7562,334
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4075,224
Port-GentilGabon 2,1831,357
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4137,714
PotsdamGermany 4,4062,738
PatrasGreece 2,7551,712
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5815,333
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3694,579
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,9625,569
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,0296,232
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2997,022
PecsHungary 3,6372,260
PambanIndia 6,1933,849
PuneIndia 5,5053,421
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7265,423
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6716,010
PadovaItaly 3,6882,292
Paganella MountainItaly 3,7882,354
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8841,792
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8971,800
PantelleriaItaly 2,7961,737
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6672,279
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1781,975
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4282,130
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3162,061
PiacenzaItaly 3,6962,297
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5502,206
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5752,221
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1861,980
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0891,919
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2792,037
PrizziItaly 2,8391,764
PakseLaos 8,9195,542
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5565,317
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,3563,328
PlaisanceMauritius 5,3913,350
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6279,090
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2262,005
PatheinMyanmar 7,7294,803
PutaoMyanmar 7,8574,883
PyiMyanmar 7,7444,812
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9969,940
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,26210,105
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,0509,974
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,17510,051
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3217,035
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,9461,209
PohangNorth Korea 10,5946,583
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1826,327
PadidanPakistan 4,9653,085
PanjgurPakistan 4,5722,841
ParachinarPakistan 5,2953,290
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4792,783
PeshawarPakistan 5,4353,377
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9918,694
PilarParaguay 9,7936,085
PiscoPeru 11,2757,007
PiuraPeru 11,5507,178
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5086,530
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4256,478
PoznanPoland 4,3582,708
PrzemyslPoland 4,0392,510
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1802,598
PortalegrePortugal 4,0962,545
Porto Portugal 4,2992,671
PavelecRussia 4,7182,932
PecoraRussia 6,3143,923
PermRussia 5,6933,538
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,5177,157
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4573,391
PjatigorskRussia 3,9222,437
PoronajskRussia 10,9496,804
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9082,428
Providenja BayRussia 11,2556,994
PskovRussia 4,9553,079
PodorSenegal 4,0232,500
PopradSlovakia 3,9622,462
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2893,287
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4062,738
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4832,164
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2853,906
Port SudanSudan 1,7131,064
ParamariboSuriname 8,5215,295
PiteňSweden 5,7643,582
PalmyraSyria 2,8341,761
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,05211,839
PhetchabunThailand 8,4065,224
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3075,162
PhraeThailand 8,2715,140
PhuketThailand 8,2935,154
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2785,144
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4775,268
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3585,194
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0735,638
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7522,953
PoltavaUkraine 4,1652,588
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8176,100
PradoUruguay 9,8576,125
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7576,063
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7576,684
Pana, IlUsa 10,8246,726
Paoli, InUsa 10,5976,585
Paris, IlUsa 10,7126,657
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,8816,762
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1796,947
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9707,438
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7027,272
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,5287,164
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3237,036
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3777,691
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0536,868
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8126,719
Perry, OkUsa 11,6167,218
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6926,023
Philo, OhUsa 10,2376,361
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9108,023
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,3797,071
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3017,023
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8056,715
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1266,914
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0756,261
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5585,939
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2695,760
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1356,919
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2537,614
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8056,715
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7456,677
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0496,866
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3727,688
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6777,257
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6395,990
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3727,688
Portage, WiUsa 10,6066,591
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1965,715
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5687,810
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8076,716
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3957,081
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0717,501
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,8106,096
Princeton, InUsa 10,8016,712
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,3315,798
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0457,485
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8576,125
PetaukeZambia 3,2342,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -