Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7192,933
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,9272,440
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9962,483
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1244,427
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3265,795
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,2065,721
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8997,394
QuinteroChile 11,1736,943
QingdaoChina 9,8206,102
QiqiharChina 9,7486,058
QuitoEcuador 11,1946,956
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,2849,498
QuettaPakistan 4,9113,052
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9267,411
Quitman, GaUsa 10,7486,679
Quang TriVietnam 9,0315,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -