Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2236,352
ReconquistaArgentina 9,9936,210
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5206,537
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2977,020
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1586,312
RosarioArgentina 10,2026,340
RichmondAustralia 14,3618,924
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4528,981
RecifeBrazil 6,7704,207
RemansoBrazil 7,5734,706
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2916,395
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2065,099
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9605,568
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7695,449
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5997,208
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5746,571
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2486,990
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2526,992
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3255,795
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8987,394
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2305,736
RuoqiangChina 6,9804,338
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5836,577
RandersDenmark 4,8943,041
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9506,183
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7656,068
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8079,201
RumipambaEcuador 11,2286,977
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1951,364
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0321,263
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0791,292
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2435,122
RostockGermany 4,6162,868
RhodesGreece 2,6091,622
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5374,062
ReykhólarIceland 6,6754,148
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5744,085
RamsarIran 3,8242,376
RashtIran 3,7762,347
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0153,116
RadicofaniItaly 3,4272,130
Resia PassItaly 3,8642,401
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5232,189
RivoltoItaly 3,7192,311
Rolle PassItaly 3,7832,351
RomeItaly 3,3082,056
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3002,050
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6942,296
RumoiJapan 11,1586,934
RigaLatvia 4,8323,003
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6612,896
RodriguesMauritius 5,8053,607
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9554,944
RabatMorocco 3,7262,315
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8764,894
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,5042,177
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,8539,852
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6429,720
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6819,744
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,22410,082
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,28310,119
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,25410,101
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2909,501
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,21010,073
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,40310,193
RivasNicaragua 11,6367,231
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0533,140
RebolyRussia 5,6363,503
Rostov On DonRussia 4,0872,540
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8331,761
RagaSudan 660410
RashadSudan 950590
RenkSudan 1,138707
RumbekSudan 1,086675
RanongThailand 8,2705,139
Roi EtThailand 8,6785,392
RizeTurkey 3,5292,193
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8733,028
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7782,348
RomnyUkraine 4,2632,649
RovnoUkraine 4,1392,572
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7452,327
RochaUruguay 9,6796,015
Racine, WiUsa 10,5746,571
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1156,286
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5857,199
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5867,200
Reading, PaUsa 9,7346,049
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,0268,095
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8877,387
Redding, CaUsa 12,9998,078
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2138,211
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9458,044
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5916,581
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,9386,176
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,9386,176
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1676,318
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8626,750
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7876,082
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,1596,935
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6976,647
Rockville, InUsa 10,6346,608
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1426,924
Rome, GaUsa 10,7196,661
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8256,727
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,8177,964
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3607,681
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,7806,078
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9456,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -