Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0033,109
ShkoderAlbania 3,1941,985
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0261,881
SaltaArgentina 10,4296,481
San AntonioArgentina 10,7796,698
San LuisArgentina 10,7156,659
San RafaelArgentina 10,9306,792
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6086,592
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3896,456
SarmientoArgentina 11,1956,957
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3908,942
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3948,945
SalzburgAustria 3,9152,433
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9032,426
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8912,418
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9482,453
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9563,701
SaveBenin 2,2641,407
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0126,222
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4002,113
SalvadorBrazil 7,3354,558
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4555,875
SantaremBrazil 8,6845,396
SantosBrazil 8,5475,311
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6215,357
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5145,291
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0654,390
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0555,627
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5315,923
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3485,188
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5714,705
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7064,789
São PauloBrazil 8,5585,318
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5685,324
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3636,440
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4054,602
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3254,552
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1675,075
SobralBrazil 7,1864,466
SoureBrazil 7,9754,956
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8724,892
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5605,941
SurubimBrazil 6,8444,253
SadovoBulgaria 3,1951,985
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1221,940
SofiaBulgaria 3,2442,016
SiemreapCambodia 8,7555,440
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3745,203
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6577,244
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8185,480
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1997,581
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1515,687
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7635,445
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2426,986
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1756,323
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7395,430
Scott, SkCanada 11,3377,045
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,7685,449
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6425,370
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2615,755
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7096,655
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5756,571
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5066,529
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3877,076
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9007,395
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2305,114
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6445,371
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4287,102
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4357,106
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3575,193
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3252,687
SalCape Verde 4,8773,031
SantiagoChile 11,1176,908
SewellChile 11,0996,897
ShanghaiChina 10,0676,256
ShantouChina 9,8376,113
ShenyangChina 9,9066,156
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,1706,941
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4296,480
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5027,147
SibenikCroatia 3,4212,126
SplitCroatia 3,3882,105
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6952,918
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8773,031
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7976,088
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7186,039
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,7106,034
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8056,093
SamanaDominican Republic 9,7006,027
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7856,080
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8586,126
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,8386,113
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9026,153
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6535,998
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7286,045
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,8346,111
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8996,152
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7776,076
San GabrielEcuador 11,1026,899
SalloumEgypt 2,0261,259
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7751,103
SohagEgypt 1,7441,084
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0731,288
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9047,397
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5286,542
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9993,728
StrasbourgFrance 4,1312,567
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2065,099
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4075,224
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7512,331
SchleswigGermany 4,7012,921
StuttgartGermany 4,1082,553
SamosGreece 2,7291,696
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8411,765
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4521,524
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9014,910
SiguiriGuinea 3,4382,137
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8227,347
SzegedHungary 3,6502,268
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7952,358
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6704,145
SagarIndia 6,0053,731
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7293,560
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1038,143
SemnanIran 3,9512,455
ShahroudIran 4,1172,558
ShirazIran 3,5762,222
ShannonIreland 5,1683,212
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6502,268
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2011,989
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9551,836
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6042,239
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3162,060
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9351,824
SigonellaItaly 2,7631,717
SassandraIvory Coast 3,2692,031
SagaJapan 10,7836,700
SaigoJapan 10,9156,783
SakaiJapan 10,9366,796
SakataJapan 11,3027,023
SapporoJapan 11,1866,951
SaseboJapan 10,7376,672
SendaiJapan 11,4167,094
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0406,861
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8096,717
ShinjoJapan 11,3457,050
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2426,986
ShirakawaJapan 11,4237,099
ShizuokaJapan 11,3897,077
SumotoJapan 11,1296,916
SuttsuJapan 11,1236,912
SuwaJapan 11,3127,029
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8637,372
SavannakhetLaos 8,7715,450
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7222,934
SiluteLithuania 4,6562,894
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1681,969
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,3412,698
SalimaMalawi 3,3102,057
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4586,499
SibuMalaysia 9,8806,140
SanMali 2,9501,833
SegouMali 3,0911,921
SikassoMali 3,0631,903
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2683,274
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4097,711
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2825,146
SainshandMongolia 8,7735,451
SafiMorocco 3,8362,384
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7922,356
SittweMyanmar 7,4834,650
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,0349,964
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2383,255
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2124,482
SaiqOman 3,8552,396
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,4152,122
SurOman 4,0312,505
SialkotPakistan 5,6713,524
SibbiPakistan 4,9903,101
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6736,011
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2006,960
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1396,922
SandomierzPoland 4,1392,572
SniezkaPoland 4,1872,602
SuwalkiPoland 4,5202,809
SzczecinPoland 4,4912,791
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0662,526
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3823,344
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3785,828
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2603,268
Satu MareRomania 3,8162,371
SibiuRomania 3,5962,234
SulinaRomania 3,5882,230
SadrinskRussia 5,8933,662
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2093,237
SalekhardRussia 6,7354,185
SaratovRussia 4,7312,940
SejmcanRussia 10,4976,523
SelagoncyRussia 8,7195,418
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6307,227
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5325,924
SmolenskRussia 4,6642,898
SociRussia 3,7332,320
SortovalaRussia 5,4043,358
SuntarRussia 8,9525,563
SurgutRussia 6,6834,153
SverdlovskRussia 5,8013,605
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8173,615
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0895,648
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,2641,407
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1712,592
SingaporeSingapore 9,0575,628
SliacSlovakia 3,9222,437
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3336,421
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0316,233
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,0832,537
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0582,522
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1712,592
SevilleSpain 3,8672,403
SennarSudan 1,207750
ShambatSudan 1,112691
ShendiSudan 1,232766
StenseleSweden 5,7493,573
StockholmSweden 5,1133,177
StorlienSweden 5,5983,479
SundsvallSweden 5,4673,398
SantisSwitzerland 3,9472,453
SongeaTanzania 3,0531,897
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7045,409
SongkhlaThailand 8,5485,312
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3385,181
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3465,186
SurinThailand 8,6855,397
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,4161,501
SokodeTogo 2,3751,476
SfaxTunisia 2,6411,641
SousseTunisia 2,7501,709
SamsunTurkey 3,3702,094
SiirtTurkey 3,3312,070
SivasTurkey 3,2502,019
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6242,873
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8202,995
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5233,432
SarataUkraine 3,6802,287
SarnyUkraine 4,2202,622
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6422,263
SumyUkraine 4,2992,671
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6972,297
SaltoUruguay 9,9046,154
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1258,156
Safford, AzUsa 12,7937,950
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3115,786
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6766,634
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9566,808
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4147,093
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,9646,813
Salem, InUsa 10,5976,585
Salem, OrUsa 12,6487,860
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3757,690
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1527,551
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0817,507
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3228,278
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2518,234
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3775,827
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3898,320
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,7386,673
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4088,332
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3638,304
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4226,476
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1666,317
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4566,497
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8087,338
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,7537,303
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5976,585
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3777,691
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3907,699
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4927,141
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2397,605
Selma, AlUsa 10,9746,819
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,4775,889
Seymour, InUsa 10,5976,585
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5586,561
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7777,318
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5417,172
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2206,972
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1786,946
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5086,530
Southport, NcUsa 10,1096,282
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9306,792
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1936,334
Spickard, MoUsa 11,1396,922
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1477,549
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7236,663
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8496,742
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2687,002
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0757,503
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8876,765
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9556,808
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4836,515
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5585,939
State College, PaUsa 9,8776,137
State University, MsUsa 11,1046,900
State University, NmUsa 12,6327,850
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0636,253
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0627,495
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0216,849
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1628,179
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1236,912
Storrs, CtUsa 9,3955,838
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,4287,101
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3346,422
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4077,710
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1486,927
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2697,003
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6666,006
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2183,243
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,3296,419
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7896,083
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1945,713
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8252,377
SocotraYemen 3,4042,115
SenangaZambia 3,2912,045
SerenjeZambia 3,0921,921
SeshekeZambia 3,4482,142
SolweziZambia 2,8871,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -