Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8813,033
TiranaAlbania 3,1081,931
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0721,288
TebessaAlgeria 2,8301,759
TimimounAlgeria 2,8781,789
TindoufAlgeria 3,5382,199
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7371,701
TrelewArgentina 10,8476,740
TucumanArgentina 10,4526,495
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7527,924
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7517,924
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4728,372
TibooburraAustralia 13,5848,442
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0638,739
TshaneBotswana 4,1702,591
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1195,045
TarauacaBrazil 10,5636,564
TauaBrazil 7,2694,517
TefeBrazil 9,7876,082
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8334,867
TeresinaBrazil 7,4924,656
TiriosBrazil 8,6965,404
TorresBrazil 9,0795,642
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8114,854
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9485,560
TriunfoBrazil 7,0964,409
TucuruiBrazil 8,1865,087
TuriacuBrazil 7,6654,763
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5635,942
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9807,445
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5317,165
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8236,725
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8916,768
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5376,548
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4246,478
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8746,136
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3907,699
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9036,154
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9196,164
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7456,055
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1976,336
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4225,234
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3777,070
TaiyuanChina 9,1095,661
TaoyuanChina 10,2346,360
TengchongChina 7,9904,965
TønderDenmark 4,7582,956
TylstrupDenmark 4,9733,091
TystofteDenmark 4,7432,947
TamayoDominican Republic 9,9136,160
TahrirEgypt 2,0881,297
TantaEgypt 2,1141,314
TallinEstonia 5,1093,175
TartuEstonia 4,9913,101
TampereFinland 5,3373,316
TurkuFinland 5,2303,250
ToulonFrance 3,6542,271
ToulouseFrance 3,9072,428
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,66011,595
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,62811,575
TchibanGabon 2,2111,374
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8152,370
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2812,661
TamaleGhana 2,5821,604
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0061,868
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6741,662
TimehriGuyana 8,8385,492
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6897,264
TelaHonduras 11,6577,244
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9643,706
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9643,706
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7976,709
TabrizIran 3,6072,241
TeheranIran 3,7962,359
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4181,503
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0431,891
TarvisioItaly 3,7642,339
TermoliItaly 3,2522,021
TorinoItaly 3,7742,345
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7942,357
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8901,796
TrevicoItaly 3,1441,954
TrevisoItaly 3,7052,302
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6722,282
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7792,349
TabouIvory Coast 3,4222,127
TadotsuJapan 11,0356,857
TakadaJapan 11,2707,004
TakamatsuJapan 11,0596,872
TakayamaJapan 11,2376,983
TanegashimaJapan 10,9456,801
TatenoJapan 11,4727,129
TateyamaJapan 11,5077,150
TokushimaJapan 11,1136,906
TokyoJapan 11,4637,123
TomakomaiJapan 11,2276,976
TottoriJapan 11,0226,849
ToyamaJapan 11,2066,964
ToyookaJapan 11,0686,878
TsuJapan 11,2466,988
TsurugaJapan 11,1646,938
TsuyamaJapan 11,0226,849
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4783,404
TripoliLebanon 2,6911,672
TobrukLibya 2,0481,273
TripoliLibya 2,3331,450
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7272,937
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,5912,853
TolanaroMadagascar 5,0403,132
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,7082,926
ThyoloMalawi 3,5812,226
TawauMalaysia 10,4836,514
TessalitMali 2,4011,492
TimbuktuMali 2,7561,713
TombMali 2,7541,711
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6592,274
TacubayaMexico 12,6557,864
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3967,703
TarialanMongolia 8,1215,046
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8444,874
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0865,025
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4015,221
TangierMorocco 3,7602,336
TarfayaMorocco 4,0022,487
TazaMorocco 3,5222,189
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9044,912
TaungooMyanmar 7,8724,892
ThandweMyanmar 7,6594,759
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0739,988
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,29910,128
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,2529,478
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,9759,927
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,12910,023
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,19810,066
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1949,441
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,16110,043
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0629,981
TemukaNew Zealand 15,4949,628
TimaruNew Zealand 15,4889,624
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6529,726
TahouaNiger 1,8601,156
TillaberyNiger 2,2681,409
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4116,470
TromsoNorway 6,2533,886
TrondheimNorway 5,6313,499
ThumraitOman 3,4102,119
TacnaPeru 10,7496,679
TarapotoPeru 11,1256,913
TrujilloPeru 11,4577,120
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0466,864
TorunPoland 4,4122,742
TimisoaraRomania 3,5922,232
TambovRussia 4,6812,909
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1293,187
TaraRussia 6,5034,041
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0664,391
TermezRussia 5,1603,206
TernejRussia 10,7516,681
TobolskRussia 6,2533,886
TomskRussia 7,0874,404
Tot’MaRussia 5,4313,375
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0803,778
TuapseRussia 3,7532,332
TuraRussia 8,0705,015
TurukhanskRussia 7,5404,685
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1131,313
TortosaSpain 3,7132,307
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4273,994
TokerSudan 1,7231,071
TartousSyria 2,7361,700
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2646,378
TaboraTanzania 2,3611,467
TakThailand 8,1875,087
TrangThailand 8,4335,240
TabligboTogo 2,4171,502
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,6934,159
TunisTunisia 2,8671,781
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,1942,606
TireeUk 5,3953,353
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0603,144
TernopilUkraine 4,0192,498
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6415,991
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,7316,668
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5637,186
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8456,739
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7966,709
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7276,666
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,0076,218
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2995,778
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3237,036
Temple, TxUsa 11,9047,397
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4057,087
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0616,873
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2886,393
Toledo, IaUsa 10,9966,833
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3186,412
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4147,714
Topeka, KsUsa 11,3457,050
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7326,048
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0907,513
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,6255,981
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9178,027
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,5177,157
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9726,818
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6486,617
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4713,400
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1635,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -