Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2787,008
UaupesBrazil 9,9546,185
UbatubaBrazil 8,4085,225
UberabaBrazil 8,5375,305
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7856,702
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9904,343
UpernavikGreenland 8,2025,097
UummannaqGreenland 8,0284,989
UdineItaly 3,7252,315
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9501,833
UenoJapan 11,2136,968
UnzendakeJapan 10,8016,712
UrakawaJapan 11,3397,046
UshibukaJapan 10,8016,712
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,4267,101
UwajimaJapan 10,9786,822
UkmergeLithuania 4,6502,890
UtenaLithuania 4,6822,909
UlaangomMongolia 7,4104,605
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4875,274
UlgiiMongolia 7,2434,501
UliastaiMongolia 7,7404,810
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3734,582
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7755,453
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6616,625
UfaRussia 5,4193,368
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8414,872
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5025,283
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1036,899
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5825,333
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1993,852
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4317,104
Ust-MajaRussia 9,8636,129
Ust-OlojRussia 10,4476,492
Umm BeninSudan 1,245774
UmeňSweden 5,6013,481
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8215,482
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5615,320
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2735,141
UrfaTurkey 3,0881,919
UsakTurkey 2,8841,792
Uman’Ukraine 3,9882,478
UzgorodUkraine 3,9092,429
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0566,249
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2796,387
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7126,657
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3736,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -