Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,0141,873
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5736,570
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3866,454
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6396,611
ViennaAustria 3,9062,428
VitebskBelarus 4,6932,917
VassourasBrazil 8,2325,115
VicosaBrazil 8,0845,023
VitoriaBrazil 7,8244,862
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6514,754
VarnaBulgaria 3,3462,079
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6385,989
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2727,626
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4107,090
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3617,060
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3327,663
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3717,688
ValdiviaChile 11,4427,110
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3427,048
VallenarChile 10,9846,825
ValparaisoChile 11,1446,925
VanguardiaColombia 10,5536,558
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3746,447
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9653,085
VestervigDenmark 4,9613,083
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,8006,090
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,7606,065
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,9016,152
VilsandiEstonia 4,9933,103
VaasaFinland 5,5123,425
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4614,015
VeravalIndia 5,1383,193
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5074,044
ValentiaIreland 5,1733,214
VeniceItaly 3,6862,290
VeronaItaly 3,7122,307
VicenzaItaly 3,7122,306
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3302,069
ViterboItaly 3,3712,095
VolterraItaly 3,5062,179
VientianeLaos 8,5255,297
VarenaLithuania 4,5372,819
VilniusLithuania 4,5812,847
VeracruzMexico 12,3747,690
VlissingenNetherlands 4,5472,826
VaernesNorway 5,6303,498
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4853,408
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3543,948
VillarricaParaguay 9,5775,951
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5652,216
VanavaraRussia 8,1505,064
VasileviciRussia 4,3612,710
Velikie LukiRussia 4,8182,994
VerhojanskRussia 9,4795,891
ViljujskRussia 9,1085,660
VitimRussia 8,7275,423
Vize IslandRussia 7,8504,878
VladivostokRussia 10,5006,525
VolgogradRussia 4,4092,740
VologdaRussia 5,2973,292
VoronezRussia 4,5032,798
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,4876,517
VytegraRussia 5,4063,359
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,1622,586
ValenciaSpain 3,6602,274
ValladolidSpain 4,0882,540
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3752,719
VisbySweden 4,9253,061
VanTurkey 3,4572,148
ValleyUk 5,0203,120
VinnitsaUkraine 4,0152,495
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,1668,181
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6597,245
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4837,136
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,5677,809
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,2376,983
Vevay, InUsa 10,5336,545
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,2947,019
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9837,447
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,7516,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -