Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0318,719
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6825,395
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4748,994
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3818,937
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4377,107
WoomeraAustralia 13,0808,128
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0517,488
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7715,450
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9846,204
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4387,108
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5257,162
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9936,210
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2266,355
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8496,742
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1356,920
WillemstadCuraçao 9,8436,117
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,19010,061
WajimaJapan 11,1496,928
WakamatsuJapan 11,3827,073
WakayamaJapan 11,1566,933
WakkanaiJapan 11,0786,884
WajirKenya 2,3391,453
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,1372,571
WindhoekNamibia 4,0512,517
WaihiNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,25810,103
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,30210,130
WaimateNew Zealand 15,4489,600
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,20110,068
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0029,944
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,9519,912
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,21910,079
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,13010,024
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,20410,070
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0069,946
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,20510,070
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0429,969
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9269,897
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6889,748
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,29810,128
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,19010,060
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,22810,084
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5599,668
WintonNew Zealand 15,1829,434
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,21410,076
WarsawPoland 4,3032,674
WroclawPoland 4,2132,618
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3116,407
Wad MedaniSudan 1,195743
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,321821
WauSudan 885550
WaddingtonUk 4,8573,018
Waco, TxUsa 11,8667,374
Wake IslandUsa 14,6669,114
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6757,255
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,2867,013
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,5226,539
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3217,657
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7746,695
Warren, OhUsa 10,1216,289
Warren, PaUsa 9,9286,169
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9936,831
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8716,134
Washington, IaUsa 10,9726,818
Washington, InUsa 10,6776,635
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1446,925
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6305,984
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1176,908
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6536,620
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3466,429
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3566,435
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5926,582
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1486,927
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9326,793
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8547,366
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,5097,152
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1576,311
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7506,059
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5446,552
West Point, GaUsa 10,7586,685
West Point, NyUsa 9,5585,939
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9146,782
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5556,559
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8447,360
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,5597,183
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1887,574
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6896,021
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,9266,168
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3116,408
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7866,081
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3437,049
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7506,059
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,7276,045
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,0916,271
Windsor, IlUsa 10,8366,733
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2836,390
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,9886,828
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7167,902
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8056,715
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,3726,445
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7087,897
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,3366,423
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,9926,209
Wooster, OhUsa 10,2026,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -