Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6692,280
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7952,358
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8562,396
YaoundeCameroon 1,6101,001
YokoCameroon 1,414879
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8595,505
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7836,701
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,0736,881
YanjiChina 10,3296,418
YichangChina 9,1405,679
YinchuanChina 8,5435,308
YiningChina 6,4974,037
YariguiesColombia 10,4966,522
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7826,079
YasicaDominican Republic 9,8176,101
YazdIran 3,8312,381
YakushimaJapan 10,9306,792
YamagataJapan 11,3747,068
YamaguchiJapan 10,8456,739
YokkaichiJapan 11,2416,985
YokohamaJapan 11,4667,125
YonagoJapan 10,9496,804
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4276,479
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4667,747
YeMyanmar 8,0835,023
YolaNigeria 1,186737
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5046,527
YurimaguasPeru 11,0836,887
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7983,603
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,0576,871
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5542,830
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3857,696
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7407,295
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9877,449
York, PaUsa 9,8326,110
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0856,267
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1508,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -