Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Geneina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Geneina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Geneina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4662,775
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8682,403
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9092,429
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7394,809
ZhengzhouChina 9,2675,758
ZhijiangChina 9,0545,626
ZagrebCroatia 3,6462,266
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9212,437
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7031,680
ZahedanIran 4,3292,690
ZanjanIran 3,6542,271
ZacatecasMexico 12,7987,953
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9335,551
ZinderNiger 1,455904
ZhobPakistan 5,1783,218
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8586,747
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8596,748
ZamoscPoland 4,1392,572
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3202,684
ZigalovoRussia 8,3215,171
ZiganskRussia 9,1045,657
ZyryankaRussia 10,2376,361
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8662,403
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9832,475
ZanzibarTanzania 2,8681,782
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2392,013
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9892,479
ZitomirUkraine 4,1262,564
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0292,504
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1292,566
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,7047,894
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,8946,769
ZambeziZambia 3,0051,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -